Online Ordering Available!

Wings Over USA - Gun Barrel City
1380 West Main Street, Gun Barrel City, TX
Food/Drinks (App)
Appetizers

Chips and Queso
House Queso and Tortilla Chips.$8.99
Golden Mac Bites
House-made Mac n' Cheese, Jalapenos, Bacon Bits. Served with Ranch$10.99
Cheese Logs
House-Made Cheese Sticks. Served With Marinara$9.99
Bacon Brussels
Crispy brussels sprouts, applewood bacon, Honey Garlic, and caramelized onions$10.69
Loaded Chili Cheese Fries
$12.79Thai firecrecker shrimp
$13.19
Burgers & Sandwiches

All American Cheeseburger
Angus Beef Patty, American cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, pickles, and mustard$13.99The Ranger Burger
$15.29
Bacon Avocado Burger
Angus Beef Patty, American Cheese, Applewood Smoked Bacon, Lettuce, Tomatoes, Sliced Avocado, Jalapeno Avocado Aioli$15.29
Avocado BLT
Applewood Smoked Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Sliced Avocado, Garlic Aioli, Sourdough Toast$13.19
Frisco Patty Melt
Angus Beef Patty, Sourdough Toast, Pepper Jack Cheese, Grilled Onions, House Sauce$13.99
Wicked Chicken Sandwich
Seasoned grilled chicken, grilled onions and jalapeños, applewood bacon, Pepper Jack cheese, lettuce, tomato, and mayo$14.99
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
Buttermilk crispy chicken tossed in our Texas heat sauce, lettuce, tomatoes, and ranch$14.59
Hot Dogs/Rolls
Salads/Wraps
Signature Bowls
Pasta/Entrees

Garlic Parmesan Pasta
Creamy Garlic Parmesan Sauce over Penne Pasta sauteed with your choice of optional protein add on$9.49Cajun Pasta
$9.99
Chicken Fried Chicken
Double Battered Chicken Breast Served with Mashed Potatoes and Green Beans. Topped With Country Gravy$15.99
Chicken Fried Steak
Double Battered Steak Served with Mashed Potatoes and Green Beans. Topped With Country Gravy.$16.99
Tacos

Firecracker Shrimp Tacos (3)
Sweet Chili Breaded Shrimp, Slaw, Pico De Gallo$13.49Steak Tacos (3)
Steak, Spicy Avocado Salsa, Shredded Cheese, Pico De Gallo, Shoestring Potato, Cilantro. Served on Flour Tortilla$13.49
Chicken Street Tacos (4)
Served as 4 Tacos. Grilled Chicken, Onions, Cilantro, Spicy Avocado Salsa, Corn Tortilla$11.99
Bone-In Wings
Bone-Out Wings
Sides
Drinks
Kids Meal
Sides of Wing sauces/dressings/queso
Side Of Sissy Baby
$0.99Side of Honey BBQ
$0.99+Side of Garlic Parm
$0.99Side of Honey Garlic
$0.99Side of Flaming BBQ
$0.99Side of Spicy Hawaiian
$0.99Side of Bandito
$0.99Side of Spicy Korean Crunch
$0.99Side of Texas Heat
$0.99+Side of Thai Chili
$0.99Side of Cajun Wet
$0.99Side of Bad Boy
$0.99Side of ghost rider
$0.99Side of en Fuego
$0.99Side of Queso
$3.00+Side of Blue Cheese
$0.99Side of Ceaser
$0.99Side of Balsamic
$0.99Side of Jalapenos
$1.50Side Of Lemon Pepper (dry)
$0.99Side of Cajun (dry)
$0.99Side of House rub (dry)
$0.99
Catering
Catering Sides
Catering Pasta
Catering Bundles
Steak Tacos (3)
$13.49
Steak, Spicy Avocado Salsa, Shredded Cheese, Pico De Gallo, Shoestring Potato, Cilantro. Served on Flour Tortilla
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
OFFICIAL APP Wings Over USA Locations and Hours
Wings Over USA - Ennis
Open now • Closes at 11PM
Wings Over USA - Frisco
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Wings Over USA - Gun Barrel City
Open now • Closes at 11PM
Wings Over USA - Kaufman
Open now • Closes at 11PM
Wings Over USA - Seagoville
Open now • Closes at 11PM





















